Courses

2020
Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Introduction Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Contact
12-13 February St Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
25-26 August - Updated Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Olympic National MAS English NA NF MAS
01-02 April Postponed St Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
14-15 May Postponed Khabarovsk (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
19-23 March Postponed Amman (JOR) Endurance Regional Group VII English/Arabic    
25-29 March Postponed Buenos Aires (ARG) Olympic National ARG Spanish    
08-12 April Postponed Nakhodka (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian    
27 Apr - 1 May Postponed Muscat (OMA) Endurance Regional Group VII English/Arabic    
04-08 May Postponed St Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian    
29 Jun - 3 Jul Moscow (RUS) Endurance Regional Group III Russian    
14-18 September Istanbul (TUR) Endurance National TUR English Click  
21-25 September Istanbul (TUR) Endurance National TUR English Click  
07-11 October Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English    
TBC Kiev (UKR) Vaulting National UKR English/Russian    
TBC Antalya (TUR) Olympic Regional Group I English    
Level 2 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
19-24 April Postponed Muscat (OMA)  Olympic - Without Eventing Regional Group VII English    
22-27 June Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Olympic - Without Eventing Regional Group VIII English    
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
22-27 September Postponed Buenos Aires (ARG) Jumping Regional Groups IV, V & VI Spa/Eng Click  

2019
Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Introduction Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Contact
26-27 January Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English NA NF CRO
30-31 January St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
14-15 February St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
2-3 March Tunis (TUN) Olympic National TUN Arabic NA NF TUN
8-9 March Buenos Aires (ARG) Olympic Regional Gp VI Spanish NA NF ARG
18-19 March Sofia (BUL) Olympic National BUL Bul / English NA NF BUL
3-5 April Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Olympic National MAS English NA NF MAS
13-14 April Khabarovsk (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
13-14 April Osorno (CHI) Olympic Regional Gp VI Spanish NA  NF CHI
18-19 April Nakhodka (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
16-17 May Montevideo (URU) Olympic National URU Spanish NA NF URU
10-11 June Tunis (TUN) Olympic National TUN Arabic NA NF TUN
10-11 August San Bernardo (BRA) Olympic National BRA Eng / Portuguese NA NF BRA
14-15 September Santo Domingo (DOM) Olympic National DOM Spanish NA NF DOM
21-22 September Omsk (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
23-24 September Sofia (BUL) Olympic Regional Gp I English NA NF BUL
23-24 September St Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
5-6 October Doha (QAT) Olympic National QAT English NA NF QAT
12-13 October Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English NA NF CRO
25-26 October - Cancelled San Cristobal (CHI) Olympic National CHI Spanish NA NF CHI
01-03 November Santiago (CHI) Olympic National CHI Spanish NA NF CHI
16-17 December Cordoba (ARG) Olympic National ARG Spanish NA NF ARG
Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
01-05 February Khartoum (SUD) Olympic National SUD Arabic Click  
13-17 February Zagreb (CRO) Olympic  National CRO English Click Click
19-23 March St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian Click  
08-12 April Buenos Aires (ARG) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-27 April Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Olympic Regional Group VIII English Click Click
27-31 May Tsaratsovo (BUL) Olympic National BUL English Click  
1-4 June St. Petersburg (RUS) Vaulting National RUS Eng / Rus Click Click
24-28 June Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
25-29 July Tilarán (CRC) Endurance Regional Group V Eng / Spa Click  
5-9 August Lobatse (BOT) Endurance Regional Group IX English Click  
15-18 August Buenos Aires (ARG) Vaulting Regional Group VI Eng / Spa  Click Click
16-20 September Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
23-27 Sep Cancelled Abu Dhabi (UAE) Endurance National UAE Eng / Arabic    
27 - 31 October Tunis (TUN) Olympic National TUN Arabic    
28 Oct - 1 Nov Sofia (BUL) Olympic National BUL English Click Click
28 Oct - 1 Nov Doha (QAT) Olympic National QAT English Click  
29 Oct - 2 Nov Saõ Bernardo (BRA) Olympic National BRA Eng / Portuguese Click Click
5-9 November St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian Click  
6-10 November Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click  
25-29 November Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Turkish Click Click
16-20 December Santo Domingo (DOM) Olympic Regional Group IV Spanish Click Click
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
18-24 June St. Petersburg (RUS) WITH Eventing All Groups Eng / Rus Click Click
08-13 September Cairo (EGY) Without Eventing Regional Group VII English Click Click
01-07 Oct Cancelled TBC (NAM) WITH Eventing Regional Group IX English    
15-20 October Zagreb (CRO) Without Eventing National CRO English Click  
21-27 October Buenos Aires (ARG) WITH Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
24-29 September Athens (GRE) Jumping Regional Groups I-III & VII-IX English Click  
Level 3 Workshops
Dates Venue (NF) Topics Open to NFs of Group Languages Entry Form
6-8 September Quito (ECU)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

IV, V & VI English/Spanish Click

2018
Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
13-17 February Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click Click
13-16 February Istanbul (TUR) Vaulting National TUR English Click  
03-07 April Campinas (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spanish Click  
04-08 June Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
20-24 June Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-27 July Pattaya (THA) Endurance Regional Group VIII English  Click  
01-05 August Mauritius (MRI) Olympic Regional Group IX English / French Click Click
11-15 August Lima (PER) Endurance Regional Group VI English / Spanish Click  
27-31 August Athens (GRE) Endurance Regional Group I English Click  
19-23 September Zagreb (CRO) Endurance Regional Group I English Click Click
30 Sep - 04 Oct Muscat (OMA) Olympic Regional Group VII English / Arabic Click  
08-12 October  Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
15-19 October St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian Click Click
29 Oct - 2 Nov Arbanasi (BUL) Endurance Regional Group I English Click Click
30 Oct - 03 Nov Rio De Janeiro (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spa. / Port. Click  
19-23 November Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
03-07 December Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Endurance Regional Group VIII English Click Click
15-19 December Khartoum (SUD) Olympic Regional Group VII Arabic Click  
18-22 December Rio De Janeiro (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spa. / Port. Click  Click 
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
14-20 May La Aurora (GUA) WITH Eventing Regional Group V Spanish Click  
14-19 May Santiago (CHI) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
07-12 August Mariano Roque Alonso (PAR) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-28 October Campinas (BRA) Without Eventing  National BRA  Spanish Click  
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
27 Nov - 2 Dec Istanbul (TUR) Dressage Regional Groups I-III & VII-IX English Click  

2017
Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
09-13 February Harare (ZIM) Olympic Regional Group IX English Click Click
20-24 March Tallinn (EST) Olympic Regional Group II English Click  
23-27 March Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click Click
03-07 April La Aurora (GUA) Olympic Regional Group V Spanish Click Click
03-07 April Athens (GRE) Endurance Regional Group I English Click  
05-09 April Buenos Aires (ARG) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
05-09 April Belgrade (SRB) Olympic National SRB English Click Click
10-14 April   Prejmer (ROU) Olympic Regional Group I English - -
19-23 June  Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click -
19-23 July Sao Paulo (BRA) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
12-16 September Bogota (COL) Endurance Regional Group V & VI English/Spanish Click Click
23-27 October Cholpon Ata (KGZ) Endurance Regional Group III Russian Click Click
16-20 October Abu Dhabi (UAE) Endurance National UAE English Click  
23-27 October  Asuncion (PAR) Olympic National PAR Spanish Click Click
23-27 October  Dubai (UAE) Endurance National UAE English Click  
01-05 November Bangkok (THA) Olympic Regional Group VIII English Click  
08-12 November Zagreb (CRO) Endurance  Regional Group I English Click Click
11-15 December Quito (ECU)  Olympic National ECU Spanish Click  
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
30 April - 05 May Goiãna (BRA) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish/Portuguese Click  
Postponed La Aurora (GUA) WITH Eventing National GUA Spanish    
16-22 October - New   Buenos Aires WITH Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish  Click  
20-26 October Montevideo (URU) WITH Eventing Rebional Group VI Spanish Click  
8-13 October Zagreb (CRO) Without Eventing National CRO English Click Click
11-17 December TBC (CRC) WITH Eventing Regional Group V Spanish Click  
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
22-27 May La Aurora (GUA) Jumping Regional Group IV, V & VI Spanish Click  
Level 3 Workshops
Dates Venue (NF) Topics Open to NFs of Group Languages Entry Form
7-9 March Santiago (CHI)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

IV, V & VI English/Spanish Click
19-21 September Athens (GRE)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

I, II, III, VII, VIII, IX English Click

2016

Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
14-17 January Athens (GRE) Regional Group I  English Click  
19-22 January Athens (GRE) Regional Group I  English Click  
20-23 January  Beijing (CHN) National CHN English Click  
25-28 January Beijing (CHN) National CHN English Click  
22-25 March Zhitnitsa (BUL) National BUL English Click  
27-30 April Jericho (PLE) National PLE English Click Click
03-06 May  Montevideo (URU) Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
05-08 May Zagreb (CRO) National CRO English Click  
16-19 May  Istanbul (TUR) Regional Group I English Click Click
17-20 May Taipei (TPE) National TPE English Click Click
22-25 May Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Regional Group VIII English Click Click
06-10 June Panama (PAN) Regional Group V Spanish Click  
27-30 June Christ Church (BAR) Regional Group IV English Click Click
26-29 August  San José (CRC) Regional Group V Spanish Click Click
05-08 Sept  La Aurora (GUA) Regional Group V Spanish Click  
Cancelled Sargodah (PAK) National PAK English -  
10-13 October Cairo (EGY) Regional Group VII English Click  
21-24 October San José (CRC) National CRC Spanish Click  
21-24 November  Izmir (TUR) National TUR English/Turkish Click Click
Level 1 Courses - Vaulting
Dates Venue (NF) Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
19-23 January Canberra (AUS) Regional NFs Group VIII English Click  
25-28 April Gawler (AUS) Regional NFs Group VIII English Click  
1-4 September Vemmelev (DEN) Regional - see invitation English Click Click
25-28 October San José (CRC) Regional NFs Group V English Click Click
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
5-10 February Tehran (IRI) Without Eventing Regional Group III English Click  
12-17 April Quito (ECU) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
18-24 April La Aurora (GUA) WITH Eventing National GUA Spanish Click  
3-8 October Athens (GRE) Without Eventing Regional Group I English Click  
7-12 November Istanbul (TUR) Without Eventing Regional Groups I & II English Click  
7-12 November Zhitnitsa (BUL) Without Eventing Regional Group I English Click  
15-20 November Zagreb (CRO) Without Eventing Regional Group I English Click Click
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
16-21 April Kyalami (RSA) Jumping Regional Group IX English Click  
20-26 June  Montevideo (URU) Jumping Regional Group V & VI Spanish Click  
27 June - 2 July Montevideo (URU) Eventing Regional Group V & VI Spanish Click  

2018

Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
13-17 February Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click Click
13-16 February Istanbul (TUR) Vaulting National TUR English Click  
March TBC (CRC) Endurance TBC English/Spanish    
03-07 April Campinas (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spanish Click  
04-08 June Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
20-24 June Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-27 July Pattaya (THA) Endurance Regional Group VIII English Click  
01-05 August Mauritius (MRI) Olympic Regional Group IX English / French Click Click
11-15 August Lima (PER) Endurance Regional Group VI English / Spanish Click  
27-31 August Athens (GRE) Endurance Regional Group I English Click  
19-23 September Zagreb (CRO) Endurance Regional Group I English Click Click
30 Sep - 04 Oct Muscat (OMA) Olympic Regional Group VII English / Arabic Click  
08-12 October  Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
15-19 October St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian Click Click
29 Oct - 2 Nov Arbanasi (BUL) Endurance Regional Group I English Click Click
30 Oct - 03 Nov Rio De Janeiro (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spa. / Port. Click  
19-23 November Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
03-07 December Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Endurance Regional Group VIII English Click Click
15-19 December Khartoum (SUD) Olympic Regional Group VII Arabic Click  
18-22 December Rio De Janeiro (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spa. / Port. Click  
03-06 December  Postponed 2019 São Paulo (BRA) Vaulting Regional Group VI English    
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
14-20 May La Aurora (GUA) WITH Eventing Regional Group V Spanish Click  
14-19 May Santiago (CHI) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
07-12 August Mariano Roque Alonso (PAR) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-28 October Campinas (BRA) Without Eventing National BRA Spanish Click  
Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
01-05 February Khartoum (SUD) Olympic National SUD Arabic Click  
13-17 February Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click  
19-23 March St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian    
08-12 April Buenos Aires (ARG) Olympic Regional Group V Spanish    
April Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Olympic Regional Group VIII English    
1-4 June St. Petersburg (RUS) Vaulting National RUS Eng / Rus    
August Buenos Aires (ARG) Vaulting National ARG Eng / Spa     
5-9 November St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian  
Khabarovsk (RUS)
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
27 Nov - 2 Dec Istanbul (TUR) Dressage Regional Groups I-III & VII-IX English Click  
Level 3 Workshops
Dates Venue (NF) Topics Open to NFs of Group Languages Entry Form
7-9 March Santiago (CHI)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

IV, V & VI English/Spanish Click
19-21 September Athens (GRE)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

I, II, III, VII, VIII, IX English Click