Courses


2019
Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Introduction Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Contact
26-27 January Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English NA NF CRO
30-31 January St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
14-15 February St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
2-3 March Tunis (TUN) Olympic National TUN Arabic NA NF TUN
8-9 March Buenos Aires (ARG) Olympic Regional Gp VI Spanish NA NF ARG
18-19 March Sofia (BUL) Olympic National BUL Bul / English NA NF BUL
3-5 April Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Olympic National MAS English NA NF MAS
13-14 April Khabarovsk (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
13-14 April Osorno (CHI) Olympic Regional Gp VI Spanish NA  NF CHI
18-19 April Nakhodka (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
16-17 May Montevideo (URU) Olympic National URU Spanish NA NF URU
10-11 June Tunis (TUN) Olympic National TUN Arabic NA NF TUN
10-11 August San Bernardo (BRA) Olympic National BRA Eng / Portuguese NA NF BRA
14-15 September Santo Domingo (DOM) Olympic National DOM Spanish NA NF DOM
21-22 September Omsk (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
23-24 September Sofia (BUL) Olympic Regional Gp I English NA NF BUL
23-24 September St Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian NA NF RUS
5-6 October Doha (QAT) Olympic National QAT English NA NF QAT
12-13 October Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English NA NF CRO
25-26 October San Cristobal (CHI) Olympic National CHI Spanish NA NF CHI
02-03 November Santiago (CHI) Olympic National CHI Spanish NA NF CHI
Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
01-05 February Khartoum (SUD) Olympic National SUD Arabic Click  
13-17 February Zagreb (CRO) Olympic  National CRO English Click Click
19-23 March St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic National RUS Russian Click  
08-12 April Buenos Aires (ARG) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-27 April Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Olympic Regional Group VIII English Click Click
27-31 May Tsaratsovo (BUL) Olympic National BUL English Click  
1-4 June St. Petersburg (RUS) Vaulting National RUS Eng / Rus Click Click
24-28 June Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
25-29 July Tilarán (CRC) Endurance Regional Group V Eng / Spa Click  
5-9 August Lobatse (BOT) Endurance Regional Group IX English Click  
15-18 August Buenos Aires (ARG) Vaulting Regional Group VI Eng / Spa  Click Click
16-20 September Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
23-27 Sep Cancelled Abu Dhabi (UAE) Endurance National UAE Eng / Arabic    
27 - 31 October Tunis (TUN) Olympic National TUN Arabic    
28 Oct - 1 Nov Arbanasi (BUL) Olympic National BUL English Click  
28 Oct - 1 Nov Doha (QAT) Olympic National QAT English Click  
29 Oct - 2 Nov San Bernardo (BRA) Olympic National BRA Eng / Portuguese Click  
5-9 November St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian Click  
6-10 November Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click  
11-15 November Santo Domingo (DOM) Olympic National DOM Spanish    
25-29 November Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Turkish Click  
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
18-24 June St. Petersburg (RUS) WITH Eventing All Groups Eng / Rus Click Click
08-13 September Cairo (EGY) Without Eventing Regional Group VII English Click  
01-07 Oct Cancelled TBC (NAM) WITH Eventing Regional Group IX English    
15-20 October Zagreb (CRO) Without Eventing National CRO English Click  
21-27 October Buenos Aires (ARG) WITH Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
24-29 September Athens (GRE) Jumping Regional Groups I-III & VII-IX English Click  
Level 3 Workshops
Dates Venue (NF) Topics Open to NFs of Group Languages Entry Form
6-8 September Quito (ECU)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

IV, V & VI English/Spanish Click

2018
Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
13-17 February Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click Click
13-16 February Istanbul (TUR) Vaulting National TUR English Click  
03-07 April Campinas (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spanish Click  
04-08 June Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
20-24 June Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-27 July Pattaya (THA) Endurance Regional Group VIII English  Click  
01-05 August Mauritius (MRI) Olympic Regional Group IX English / French Click Click
11-15 August Lima (PER) Endurance Regional Group VI English / Spanish Click  
27-31 August Athens (GRE) Endurance Regional Group I English Click  
19-23 September Zagreb (CRO) Endurance Regional Group I English Click Click
30 Sep - 04 Oct Muscat (OMA) Olympic Regional Group VII English / Arabic Click  
08-12 October  Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
15-19 October St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian Click Click
29 Oct - 2 Nov Arbanasi (BUL) Endurance Regional Group I English Click Click
30 Oct - 03 Nov Rio De Janeiro (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spa. / Port. Click  
19-23 November Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
03-07 December Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Endurance Regional Group VIII English Click Click
15-19 December Khartoum (SUD) Olympic Regional Group VII Arabic Click  
18-22 December Rio De Janeiro (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spa. / Port. Click  Click 
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
14-20 May La Aurora (GUA) WITH Eventing Regional Group V Spanish Click  
14-19 May Santiago (CHI) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
07-12 August Mariano Roque Alonso (PAR) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-28 October Campinas (BRA) Without Eventing  National BRA  Spanish Click  
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
27 Nov - 2 Dec Istanbul (TUR) Dressage Regional Groups I-III & VII-IX English Click  

2017
Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
09-13 February Harare (ZIM) Olympic Regional Group IX English Click Click
20-24 March Tallinn (EST) Olympic Regional Group II English Click  
23-27 March Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click Click
03-07 April La Aurora (GUA) Olympic Regional Group V Spanish Click Click
03-07 April Athens (GRE) Endurance Regional Group I English Click  
05-09 April Buenos Aires (ARG) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
05-09 April Belgrade (SRB) Olympic National SRB English Click Click
10-14 April   Prejmer (ROU) Olympic Regional Group I English - -
19-23 June  Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click -
19-23 July Sao Paulo (BRA) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
12-16 September Bogota (COL) Endurance Regional Group V & VI English/Spanish Click Click
23-27 October Cholpon Ata (KGZ) Endurance Regional Group III Russian Click Click
16-20 October Abu Dhabi (UAE) Endurance National UAE English Click  
23-27 October  Asuncion (PAR) Olympic National PAR Spanish Click Click
23-27 October  Dubai (UAE) Endurance National UAE English Click  
01-05 November Bangkok (THA) Olympic Regional Group VIII English Click  
08-12 November Zagreb (CRO) Endurance  Regional Group I English Click Click
11-15 December Quito (ECU)  Olympic National ECU Spanish Click  
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
30 April - 05 May Goiãna (BRA) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish/Portuguese Click  
Postponed La Aurora (GUA) WITH Eventing National GUA Spanish    
16-22 October - New   Buenos Aires WITH Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish  Click  
20-26 October Montevideo (URU) WITH Eventing Rebional Group VI Spanish Click  
8-13 October Zagreb (CRO) Without Eventing National CRO English Click Click
11-17 December TBC (CRC) WITH Eventing Regional Group V Spanish Click  
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
22-27 May La Aurora (GUA) Jumping Regional Group IV, V & VI Spanish Click  
Level 3 Workshops
Dates Venue (NF) Topics Open to NFs of Group Languages Entry Form
7-9 March Santiago (CHI)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

IV, V & VI English/Spanish Click
19-21 September Athens (GRE)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

I, II, III, VII, VIII, IX English Click

2016

Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
14-17 January Athens (GRE) Regional Group I  English Click  
19-22 January Athens (GRE) Regional Group I  English Click  
20-23 January  Beijing (CHN) National CHN English Click  
25-28 January Beijing (CHN) National CHN English Click  
22-25 March Zhitnitsa (BUL) National BUL English Click  
27-30 April Jericho (PLE) National PLE English Click Click
03-06 May  Montevideo (URU) Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
05-08 May Zagreb (CRO) National CRO English Click  
16-19 May  Istanbul (TUR) Regional Group I English Click Click
17-20 May Taipei (TPE) National TPE English Click Click
22-25 May Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Regional Group VIII English Click Click
06-10 June Panama (PAN) Regional Group V Spanish Click  
27-30 June Christ Church (BAR) Regional Group IV English Click Click
26-29 August  San José (CRC) Regional Group V Spanish Click Click
05-08 Sept  La Aurora (GUA) Regional Group V Spanish Click  
Cancelled Sargodah (PAK) National PAK English -  
10-13 October Cairo (EGY) Regional Group VII English Click  
21-24 October San José (CRC) National CRC Spanish Click  
21-24 November  Izmir (TUR) National TUR English/Turkish Click Click
Level 1 Courses - Vaulting
Dates Venue (NF) Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
19-23 January Canberra (AUS) Regional NFs Group VIII English Click  
25-28 April Gawler (AUS) Regional NFs Group VIII English Click  
1-4 September Vemmelev (DEN) Regional - see invitation English Click Click
25-28 October San José (CRC) Regional NFs Group V English Click Click
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
5-10 February Tehran (IRI) Without Eventing Regional Group III English Click  
12-17 April Quito (ECU) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click  
18-24 April La Aurora (GUA) WITH Eventing National GUA Spanish Click  
3-8 October Athens (GRE) Without Eventing Regional Group I English Click  
7-12 November Istanbul (TUR) Without Eventing Regional Groups I & II English Click  
7-12 November Zhitnitsa (BUL) Without Eventing Regional Group I English Click  
15-20 November Zagreb (CRO) Without Eventing Regional Group I English Click Click
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
16-21 April Kyalami (RSA) Jumping Regional Group IX English Click  
20-26 June  Montevideo (URU) Jumping Regional Group V & VI Spanish Click  
27 June - 2 July Montevideo (URU) Eventing Regional Group V & VI Spanish Click  

2018

Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
13-17 February Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click Click
13-16 February Istanbul (TUR) Vaulting National TUR English Click  
March TBC (CRC) Endurance TBC English/Spanish    
03-07 April Campinas (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spanish Click  
04-08 June Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
20-24 June Montevideo (URU) Olympic Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-27 July Pattaya (THA) Endurance Regional Group VIII English Click  
01-05 August Mauritius (MRI) Olympic Regional Group IX English / French Click Click
11-15 August Lima (PER) Endurance Regional Group VI English / Spanish Click  
27-31 August Athens (GRE) Endurance Regional Group I English Click  
19-23 September Zagreb (CRO) Endurance Regional Group I English Click Click
30 Sep - 04 Oct Muscat (OMA) Olympic Regional Group VII English / Arabic Click  
08-12 October  Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
15-19 October St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian Click Click
29 Oct - 2 Nov Arbanasi (BUL) Endurance Regional Group I English Click Click
30 Oct - 03 Nov Rio De Janeiro (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spa. / Port. Click  
19-23 November Istanbul (TUR) Olympic National TUR Eng / Tur Click  
03-07 December Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Endurance Regional Group VIII English Click Click
15-19 December Khartoum (SUD) Olympic Regional Group VII Arabic Click  
18-22 December Rio De Janeiro (BRA) Olympic National BRA Spa. / Port. Click  
03-06 December  Postponed 2019 São Paulo (BRA) Vaulting Regional Group VI English    
Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
14-20 May La Aurora (GUA) WITH Eventing Regional Group V Spanish Click  
14-19 May Santiago (CHI) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
07-12 August Mariano Roque Alonso (PAR) Without Eventing Regional Group VI Spanish Click Click
23-28 October Campinas (BRA) Without Eventing National BRA Spanish Click  
Level 1 Courses
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Invitation Report
01-05 February Khartoum (SUD) Olympic National SUD Arabic Click  
13-17 February Zagreb (CRO) Olympic National CRO English Click  
19-23 March St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian    
08-12 April Buenos Aires (ARG) Olympic Regional Group V Spanish    
April Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Olympic Regional Group VIII English    
1-4 June St. Petersburg (RUS) Vaulting National RUS Eng / Rus    
August Buenos Aires (ARG) Vaulting National ARG Eng / Spa     
5-9 November St. Petersburg (RUS) Olympic Regional Group III Russian  
Khabarovsk (RUS)
Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
Dates Venue (NF) Discipline Open to NFs of Group Languages Requirements Report
27 Nov - 2 Dec Istanbul (TUR) Dressage Regional Groups I-III & VII-IX English Click  
Level 3 Workshops
Dates Venue (NF) Topics Open to NFs of Group Languages Entry Form
7-9 March Santiago (CHI)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

IV, V & VI English/Spanish Click
19-21 September Athens (GRE)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

I, II, III, VII, VIII, IX English Click