Standing Committees

The FEI decision-making process is guided by expertise and knowledge from the sport and members of the sporting industry with subject-specific Committees representing all the Disciplines, the Athletes, Veterinary science, Administration (Audit & Compliance and Nominations) as well as FEI Solidarity.

The composition of each FEI Committee is displayed/linked to below. A link to the CV of each member is attached to her/his name.

FEI Tribunal & FEI Standing & Technical Committees 2022
FEI Tribunal The composition of FEI Tribunal can be consulted here  
   
Audit & Compliance The composition of the Audit & Compliance Committee can be consulted here  
     
Nominations The composition of the Nominations Committee can be consulted here  
     
Athletes 
Chair: Mrs Maria GRETZER (SWE)
Term: 2013-2022
   
  FEI Athlete Representatives     Disciplines  Terms
  Ms Beatriz FERRER-SALAT (ESP)     Dressage 2018-2022
  Mr Pedro VENISS (BRA) Ad-interim     Jumping 2020-2022
  Mr William FOX-PITT (GBR)     Eventing 2018-2022
  Mr Vilmos JAMBOR (HUN) - Athletes' Rep.     Driving 2018-2022
  Ms Meg SLEEPER (USA) Ad-interim     Endurance 2021-2022
  Mrs Kristina BOE (GER)     Vaulting 2018-2022
 
    Para
    Equestrian
2018-2022
FEI Solidarity
Chair: Mr Ingmar DE VOS (BEL)
FEI President

Term: 2014-2022
    EEF Group  
  Members     Reg. Groups Terms
  Mr Ulf HELGSTRAND (DEN)     EEF Group 2018-2022
  Mr Sadyr MAMYTOV (KGZ)     Group III 2021-2022
  Ms Catherine RAMSINGH-PIERRE (BAH)     Group IV 2021-2022
  Ms Hannia CHINCHILLA DE WOLF (CRC)     Group V 2020-2022
  Mr Luis Miguel SORIA CESPEDES (CHI)     Group VI 2021-2022
  HH Prince Moulay Abdallah ALAOUI (MAR)     Group VII 2018-2022
  Ms Mikaela CONJUANGCO JAWORSKI (PHI)     Group VIII 2021-2022
  Ms Glenda WARBURTON (SWZ)     Group IX 2018-2022
Veterinary
Chair: Drs Jenny HALL (GBR)
Term: 2018-2022
 
  Members   Terms
  Dr Marc KOENE (GER)   2019-2023
  Prof Tim PARKIN (GBR)   2018-2022
  Dr Yves ROSSIER (CAN)   2018-2022
  Drs Sheelagh HIGGERTY (RSA)   2021-2023
  Drs Anne COUROUCÉ (FRA)   2021-2025
  Dr Carlos PONFERRADA (ESP)   2021-2025
Dressage
Chair: Ms Maribel ALONSO (MEX)
Term: 2021-2025
Deputy Chair: Ms Irina MAKNAMI (RUS)
Term: 2018-2022
  Members    Terms
  Ms Monica THEODORESCU (GER) 2020-2024
  Mr Patrik KITTEL (SWE) 2019-2023
  Ms Beatriz FERRER-SALAT (ESP) - Athletes' Rep. 2018-2022
  Mr Peter STORR (GBR)   2021-2025
Jumping Chair: Mr Stephan ELLENBRUCH (GER)
Term: 2021-2025
Deputy Chair: Mr Henrik ANKARCRONA (SWE)
Term: 2021-2025
  Members   Terms
  Ms Diane BAXTER (RSA)   2020-2024
  Ms Daniela GARCIA NIGAGLIONI (MEX) 2018-2022
  Mr Pedro VENISS (BRA) Ad-interim   2020-2022
  Mr Louis KONICKX (NED)   2021-2025
Eventing
Chair: Mr David O'CONNOR (USA)
Term: 2021-2025
Deputy Chair: Mr Geoff SINCLAIR (AUS)
Term: 2018-2022
  Members   Terms
  Mr Pierre LE GOUPIL (FRA)  2020-2024
  Mr Andrew BENNIE (NZL) 2019-2023
  Mr William FOX-PITT (GBR) - Athletes' Rep. 2018-2022
  Mr Alec LOCHORE (GBR) 2021-2025
Driving
Chair: Mr Károly FUGLI (HUN)
Term: 2019-2023
Deputy Chair: Mr Miguel Angel GUTIERREZ CAMARILLO (ESP)
Term: 2018-2022
  Members   Terms
  Mr Benjamin AILLAUD (FRA) 2020-2024
  Mr Jeroen HOUTERMAN (NED) 2019-2023
  Mr Vilmos JAMBOR (HUN) - Athletes' Rep.   2018-2022
  Ms Heather BRIGGS (USA)   2021-2025
Endurance
Chair: Mr Christian LOZANO (FRA)
Term: 2020-2024
Deputy Chair: Ms Sarah COOMBS (GBR)
Term: 2020-2024
  Members   Terms
  Mr Daniel FENAUX (ESP) 2020-2024
  Ms Sharon DU PLESSIS (BOT) 2020-2024
  Ms Elizabeth VAN SCHELLE (BRA) 2020-2024
  Ms Meg SLEEPER (USA) Ad-interim Athletes' Representative 2021-2022
Vaulting
Chair. Ms Pavla KRAUSPE (SVK)
Term: 2020-2024
Deputy Chair: Mr Rob DE BRUIN (NED)
Term: 2018-2022
  Members   Terms
  Mr Dietmar OTTO (GER) 2020-2024
  Ms Isabelle PARKER (USA) 2019-2023
  Mrs Kristina BOE (GER) - Athletes' Rep. 2018-2022
  Ms Anita FLAMAND-PROCHASKA (AUT)   2018-2022
Para Equestrian
Chair: Mrs Amanda BOND (HKG)
Term: 2012-2024
Deputy Chair: Mr David HAMER (GBR)
Term: 2018-2022
  Members   Terms
  Ms Joyce VAN ROOIJEN-HEUITINK (NED)   2020-2024
  Mr Michel ASSOULINE (USA)   2019-2023
  Ms Angelika TRABERT (GER) - Athletes' Rep   2018-2022
  Ms Sue CUNNINGHAM (AUS)   2021-2025
Medical
Chair: Dr Mark HART (USA)
Term: 2019-2024
 
  Members   Terms
  Dr Anna-Louise MACKINNON (GBR)   2019-2023
  Dr Zoltan PALL (HUN)   2018-2022
  Dr Franz KASIN (NOR)   2019-2025