Regional Groups

National Federations are organised into eight Regional Groups. Their role is to promote and coordinate the development and the activities of equestrian sport within the Group area.

Please find here a pdf version of the Regional Groups as well as the annual subscription levels for each National Federations.

     
EEF Group Chairs: Theo Ploegmakers (NED) & Armagan Özgörkey (TUR)
Deputy Chairs: Soenke Lauterbach (GER) & Ulf Helgstrand (DEN)
Albania Finland Liechtenstein San Marino
Andorra France Lithuania Serbia
Austria Germany Luxemburg Slovakia
Belgium Great Britain Macedonia Slovenia
Bulgaria Greece Malta Spain
Bosnia & Herzegovina Hungary Monaco Sweden
Croatia Iceland Netherlands Switzerland
Cyprus Ireland Norway Turkey
Czech Republic IIsrael Poland Ukraine
Denmark Italy Portugal  
Estonia Latvia Romania  
More details/statistics about this group can be found on FEI Database, click here
 
     
Group III Chair: Marina Sechina (RUS)
Deputy Chair: Sadyr Mamytov (KGZ)
Armenia Georgia Kyrgyzstan Turkmenistan
Azerbaijan Iran Moldova Uzbekistan
Belarus Kazakhstan Russia  
More details/statistics about this group can be found on FEI Database, click here
 
     
Group IV Chair: Mark Samuel (CAN)
Deputy Chair: Monique Archer (BAR)
Antigua Canada Jamaica Virgin Islands
Barbados Cayman Islands Trinida & Tobago  
Bermuda Haiti USA  
More details/statistics about this group can be found on FEI Database, click here
 
     
Group V Chair: Carmen Barrera (ESA)
Deputy Chair: Rocio Echeverri (CRC)
Colombia Dominican Republic Honduras Panama
Costa Rica El Salvador Mexico Puerto Rico
Cuba Guatemala Nicaragua Venezuela
More details/statistics about this group can be found on FEI Database, click here
 
     
Group VI Chair: Luiz Roberto Giugni (BRA)
Deputy Chair: Gabriel Vidal Martinez (URU)
Argentina Brazil Ecuador Peru
Bolivia Chile Paraguay Uruguay
More details/statistics about this group can be found on FEI Database, click here
 
     
Group VII Chair: Sami Alduhami (KSA)
Deputy Chair: Sultan Khalifa Al Yehyaee (UAE)​
Algeria Kuwait Palestine Tunisia
Bahrain Lebanon Qatar United Arab Emirates
Egypt Libya Saudi Arabia Yemen
Iraq Morocco Sudan  
Jordan Oman Syria  
More details/statistics about this group can be found on FEI Database, click here
     
Group VIII Chair: Jack C. Huang (TPE)
Deputy Chair: Fuangvich Aniruth-Deva (THA)
Australia Hong Kong Korea (Democratic People's Republic of) Philippines
Brunei India Malaysia Singapore
Cambodia Indonesia Myanmar Sri Lanka
China People's Republic Japan New Zealand Thailand
Chinese Taipei Korea (Republic of) Pakistan  
More details/statistics about this group can be found on FEI Database, click here
 
     
Group IX Chair: Mary Binks (KEN)
Deputy Chair: Gigi Mathias (NAM) 
Angola Kenya Namibia Zambia
Botswana Madagascar Senegal Zimbabwe
Congo Malawi South Africa  
Ethiopia Mauritius Swaziland  
More details/statistics about this group can be found on FEI Database, click here