Pony Measuring Calendar

2024
NF Date Location Contact
France Monday 8 January St. Ismier orga.toisagegrenoble@yahoo.com
Denmark Monday 8 January Vinderup mkp@rideforbund.dk
Sweden Tuesday 9 January Helsingborg

Swedish ponies: ​https://tdb.ridsport.se/meetings/72176

Non-Swedish ponies: https://tdb.ridsport.se/meetings/72177

Sweden Thursday 11 January Strömsholm All ponies: https://tdb.ridsport.se/meetings/72178
UK Wednesday 17 January Leicestershire trainingcentre@britishshowjumping.co.uk
France Thursday 18 January Saint Lô onp.toise@gmail.com
Germany Saturday 20 January Warendorf LFrerichs@fn-dokr.de
Ireland Wednesday 24 - Friday 26 January Cavan show.office@cavanequestrian.com
France Sunday 4 - Monday 5 February Lamotte-Beuvron lo.clemencet@ffe.com
Netherlands Monday 12 February Ermelo topsport@knhs.nl
Spain Thursday 15 February Madrid bflores@rfhe.com
Germany Friday 16 February Munich nette.k@gmx.de
Italy Monday 26 February Arezzo a.desantis@fise.it
Norway Sunday 3 March Oslo Ingrid.Dokmo@rytter.no
Finland Monday 4 March Ypäjä minttu.kuusisto@ratsastus.fi
France Monday 4 March Aix-en-Provence xavier@cham-aix.com
Poland Wednesday 6 March Strzegom zofia.kitlowska@pzj.pl
Switzerland Wednesday 13 March Avenches k.lischer@swiss-equestrian.ch
Belgium Sunday 17 March Ghent diana.steenacker@equibel.be
Hungary Tuesday 26 March Budapest Réka Lehoczky, lehoczky.reka@lovasszovetseg.hu
UK Wednesday 10 April Leicestershire trainingcentre@britishshowjumping.co.uk
Germany Saturday 20 April Warendorf LFrerichs@fn-dokr.de
Estonia Monday 13 May Harjumaa info@ratsaliit.ee
France Wednesday 5 June Lamotte-Beuvron lo.clemencet@ffe.com
Netherlands Monday 7 October Ermelo topsport@knhs.nl
Austria Saturday 9 November Gutenhof, Himberg

diana.wuenschek@gutenhof.at 
a.sparer@oeps.at

m.steiner@oeps.at

       
       
2023
NF Date Location Contact
Sweden 10 January Strömsholm robert.solin@ridsport.se
Sweden 11 January Helsingborg robert.solin@ridsport.se
Denmark 12 January Vinderup mkp@rideforbund.dk
France 16-17 January Lamotte-Beuvron lo.clemencet@ffe.com
UK 18 January Leicestershire trainingcentre@britishshowjumping.co.uk
France 20 January Saint Lô onp.toise@gmail.com
Ireland 25-26 January Cavan show.office@cavanequestrian.com
Germany 28 January Warendorf

AErpenbeck@fn-dokr.de

Italy 6 February Gorla Minore a.desantis@fise.it
Switzerland 8 February Avenches k.lischer@fnch.ch
Finland 9 February Ypäjä minttu.kuusisto@ratsastus.fi
Netherlands 20 February Ermelo topsport@knhs.nl
Germany CANCELLED 25-26 February Munich

Christian.Feigl@brfv.de

UK 1 March Leicestershire trainingcentre@britishshowjumping.co.uk
Norway 4 March Oslo Ingrid.Dokmo@rytter.no
Belgium 5 March Merelbeke (Ghent) diana.steenacker@equibel.be
Hungary 8 March Budapest hegyi.panna@lovasszovetseg.hu
Germany CANCELLED 15 March Munich

nette.k@gmx.de

USA 17 March Ocala, FL (Live Oak) smorrissey@usef.org
France 20 March Aix-en-Provence xavier@cham-aix.com
Spain 1 April Girona bflores@rfhe.com
France 14 April St Ismier

orga.toisagegrenoble@yahoo.com

Germany 22 April Warendorf

AErpenbeck@fn-dokr.de

France 28 April Saint Lô onp.toise@gmail.com
Italy 2 May Arezzo a.desantis@fise.it
Germany 15 June Munich nette.k@gmx.de
Sweden 7 July Helsingborg robert.solin@ridsport.se
France 11 September Aix-en-Provence xavier@cham-aix.com
France CANCELLED 15 September Saint Lô onp.toise@gmail.com
Italy 18 September Arezzo a.desantis@fise.it
Netherlands 2 October Ermelo topsport@knhs.nl
UK 18 October Leicestershire trainingcentre@britishshowjumping.co.uk
Austria 1 November Gutenhof, Himberg diana.wuenschek@gutenhof.at
France 6 November (Morning only) Lamotte-Beuvron lo.clemencet@ffe.com

 

2022
NF Date Location Contact
Sweden 5 January  Strömsholm  
France 10 - 11 January Lamotte Beuvron  
Germany 15 January  Warendorf  
Ireland 19 - 20 January  Cavan  
Italy 24 January  Gorla Minore  
Belgium 29 - 30 January Ghent  
Belgium 5 - 6 February Ghent  
Germany 12 - 13 February Warendorf  
Sweden 28 February  Strömsholm  
England 9 March Leicestershire  
Spain 10 March Mardid  
Finland 11 March Ypäjä  
Norway 12 March  Bjerke Travbane   
Italy 14 March Arezzo  
Netherlands 14 March  Ermelo  
France 21 March Lamotte Beuvron  
Poland 30 March Strzegom  
England 4 April Leicestershire  
Denmark 5 April Vinderup  
Sweden 22 April Helsingborg  
Hungary 25 April Budapest  
Belgium 6 June Ghent  
Germany 7 June Munich  
England 15 June Leicestershire  
Poland 2 August Strzegom  
Germany 16 August Munich  
Netherlands 24 October Ermelo Topsport@knhs.nl
Austria 6 November Himberg diana.wuenschek@gutenhof.at a.schwab@oeps.at
Italy 21 November Arezzo a.desantis@fise.it
2021
NF Date Location SS
France 13 - 14 February  Lamotte Beuvron Cancelled
Ireland 23 - 24 February  Cavan Cancelled
France 8 - 9 March  Lamotte Beuvron Cancelled
Netherlands 20 April Ermelo  
Germany 28 - 29 March   9 - 10 April
22 - 23 April 
Warendorf Postponed
Finland 19 May  Ypäjä Postponed
France 21 - 22 June  Lamotte Beuvron  
Switzerland 20 October  Avenches  
Austria 6 November  Himberg  
Netherlands 8 November  Ermelo  
Denmark 6 December  Vinderup  
Belgium 11 December  Ghent  
       
2020
NF Date Location SS
Spain 14 February  Madrid  
Germany 22 - 23 February  Warendorf  
Ireland 26 February  Cavan  
France 1 - 2 March Lamotte Beuvron  
Norway 7 - 8 March  Bjerke Travbane   
Finland 9 March  Ypäjä   
Netherlands 11 - 12 March  Ermelo  
Denmark 21 March  Vinderup Cancelled
Switzerland 24 March  Avenches Cancelled
Germany 28 - 29 March  Warendorf Cancelled
France 30 March  Lamotte Beuvron Cancelled
Germany 3 August  Warendorf Cancelled
Hungary 25 August  Budapest  
Netherlands 28 - 29 September  Ermelo  
Germany 17 - 18 October  Warendorf  
Switzerland 28 October  Avenches  
France 6 - 7 December  Lamotte Beuvron  
X