Results & Standings 2017 - 2018 

You are here

FEI WORLD CUP™ VAULTING 2017-2018
CURRENT STANDINGS
FEI World Cup™ Individual Male StandingsWill be available after the 1st event
FEI World Cup™ Individual Female StandingsWill be available after the 1st event
FEI World Cup™ Pas-de-Deux StandingsWill be available after the 1st event

 

 QUALIFIED VAULTERS SEASON 2017/2018
Individual FemaleIndividual MalePas-de-Deux

Anna CAVALLARO (ITA)

Kristina BOE (GER)

Sarah KAY (GER)

Silvia STOPAZZINI (ITA)

Nadja BÜTIKKER (SUI)

Ilona HANNICH (SUI)

Ramona NÄF (SUI)

Lisa WILD (AUT)

Sandra ANDERBERG (SWE)

Sabine KUNTNER (AUT)

Sheena BENDIXEN (DEN)

Manon NOEL (FRA)

Corinna KNAUF (GER)

Carola SNEEKES (NED)

Jannis DREWELL (GER)

Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)

Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)

Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)

Dominik EDER (AUT)

Jannik HEILAND (GER)

Clement TAILLEZ (FRA)

Vincent HAENNEL (FRA)

Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)

Kristian ROBERTS (USA)

Balazs BENCE (HUN)

Andrin MÜLLER (SUI)

Francesco BORTOLETTO (ITA)

Daniel JANES (USA)

James HOCKING (AUS)

Silvia STOPAZZINI &
Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA) 
 

Theresa-Sophie BRESCH &
Torben JACOBS (GER)
 

Jolina OSSENBERG-ENGELS &
Timo GERDES (GER)
 

Zoe MARUCCIO &
Syra SCHMID (SUI)
 

Selina WALDER &
Svenja LEHMANN (SUI)
 

Marina MOHAR &
Céline HOFSTETTER (SUI)
 

Elisabeth KUSS &
Ruth KONRADER (AUT)

 

 CALENDAR, ONLINE RESULTS & PARTICIPATING VAULTERS
VenueCompetition Dates

Participating Vaulters per Leg

Madrid (ESP)
23-24 November 2017
Calendar and results

Competition 1:
23 November - 19:00

Competition 2
24 November - 17:3

Individual Female:
Anna CAVALLARO (ITA)
Silvia STOPAZZINI (ITA)
Kristina BOE (GER)
Manon NOEL (FRA)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI)

Individual Male:
Kristian ROBERTS (USA)
Balazs BENCE (HUN)
Jannik HEILAND (GER)
Francesco BORTOLETTO (ITA)
Daniel JANES (USA)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)

Paris (FRA)
02-03 December 2017
Calendar and results

Competition 1:
02 December - 17:45

Competition 2:
03 December - 10:15

Individual Female:
Sheena BENDIXEN (DEN)
Corinna KNAUF (GER)
Sandra ANDERBERG (SWE)
Manon NOEL (FRA)
Lisa WILD (AUT)
Carola SNEEKES (NED)

Individual Male:
Clement TAILLEZ (FRA)
Kristian ROBERTS (USA)
Balazs BENCE (HUN)
Daniel JANES (USA)
Vincent HAENNEL (FRA)
James HOCKING (AUS)
Andrin MÜLLER (SUI)
(to be confirmed by Andrin soon)

Salzburg (AUT)
07-10 December 2017
Calendar and results

Competition 1:
08 December - 15:30

Competition 2:
09 December - 15:00

Individual Female:
Silvia STOPAZZINI (ITA)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Sabine KUNTNER (AUT)
Nadja BÜTIKKER (SUI)
Ramona NÄF (SUI)
Lisa WILD (AUT)

Individual Male:
Jannis DREWELL (GER)
Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)
Dominik EDER (AUT)
Andrin MÜLLER (SUI)
Francesco BORTOLETTO (ITA)

Reserve:
Reserve 1: Daniel Janes (USA
Reserve 2: Clement Taillez (FRA)
Reserve 3: Kristian Roberts (USA)

Pas-de-Deux:
Selina WALDER & Svenja LEHMANN (SUI)
Marina MOHAR & Céline HOFSTETTER (SUI)
Elisabeth KUSS & Ruth KONRADER (AUT)

Reserve:
Reserve 1: Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)

Mechelen (BEL)
26-30 December 2017
Calendar and results

Competition 1:
27 December - 13:15

Competition 2:
28 December - 13:10

Individual Female:
Manon NOEL (FRA)
Sarah KAY (GER)
Corinna KNAUF (GER)
Carola SNEEKES (NED)

Individual male:
Jannis DREWELL (GER)
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Balazs BENCE (HUN)

Leipzig (GER)
18-21 January 2018
Calendar and results

Competition 1:
19 January - 11:20

Competition 2:
20 January - 18:15

Individual Female:
Kristina BOE (GER)
Sarah KAY (GER)
Nadja BÜTIKKER (SUI)
Ramona NÄF (SUI)
Sandra ANDERBERG (SWE)
Anna CAVALLARO (ITA)
Sabine KUNTNER (AUT)
Silvia STOPAZZINI (ITA)
Reserve:
Reserve 1: Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Reserve 2: Corinna KNAUF (GER)

Individual Male:
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Jannik HEILAND (GER)
Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Dominik EDER (AUT)
Andrin MÜLLER (SUI)
Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)
Francesco BORTOLETTO (ITA)
Lukas Heppler (SUI) - to be confirmed by Lukas

Pas-de-Deux
Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER)
Jolina OSSENBERG-ENGELS & Timo GERDES (GER)
Selina WALDER & Svenja LEHMANN (SUI) Marina MOHAR & Céline HOFSTETTER (SUI)
Elisabeth KUSS & Ruth KONRADER (AUT)
Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)
Silvia STOPAZZINI & Lorenzo LUPACCHINI  (ITA)

Offenburg (GER)
01-04 February 2018
Calendar and results

Competition 1:
02 February - 18:00

Competition 2: 
03 February - 15:00

Individual Female:
Kristina BOE (GER)
Sarah KAY (GER)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Sheena BENDIXEN (DEN)
Corinna KNAUF (GER)
Nadja BÜTIKKER (SUI)
Ramona NÄF (SUI)

Individual Male:
Clement TAILLEZ (FRA)
Vincent Haennel (FRA)
Jannis DREWELL (GER)
Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Jannik HEILAND (GER)
James HOCKING (AUS)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI) - to be confirmed by Lukas
Reserve:
Reserve 1: Andrin Müller (SUI)

Pas-de-Deux:
Jolina OSSENBERG-ENGELS & Timo GERDES (GER)
Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)
Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER)
Marina MOHAR & Céline HOFSTETTER (SUI)
Silvia STOPAZZINI & Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA) 

FINAL
Dortmund (GER)
22-25 March 2018
Calendar and results

 

 
USEFUL LINKS & DOCUMENTS
FEI World Cup™ Qualifiers - Calendar 2017Click here
FEI Vaulting Rulesare available in the Rules/Vaulting Menu
FEI Individual Male RankingsOnline Rankings
FEI Individual Female RankingsOnline Rankings
FEI Pas-de-Deux RankingsOnline Rankings
Past FEI Vaulting World Cup Results and StandingsClick here

 CALENDAR, ONLINE RESULTS & QUALIFIED VAULTERS
Venue & Competition DateIndividual FemaleIndividual MalePas-de-Deux

Madrid (ESP)
23-24 November 2017
Calendar and results

Competition 1:
23 November - 19:00

Competition 2
24 November - 17:30

  

 

X
Enter your FEI username.
Enter the password that accompanies your username.
Loading