RESULTS:
1. Netherlands - 5 faults:
VDL Groep Utascha SFN (Eric van der Vleuten) 0/0 – double clear
Van Schijndel's Rascin (Piet Raymakers Jr) 9/4
VDL Groep Verdi (Maikel van der Vleuten) 0/0 – double clear
VDL Bubalu (Jur Vrieling) 1/NS
Equal 2. Great Britain - 8 faults:
Fresh Direct Kalico Bay (Tim Stockdale) 4/15
Talan (Robert Smith) 5/0
Intertoy Z (Scott Brash) 0/0 – double clear
Carlo (Nick Skelton) 4/0
Equal 2. Switzerland - 8 faults:
Jalisca Solier (Steve Guerdat) 0/0 – double clear
Kiamon (Werner Muff) 4/0
Uptown Boy (Janike Sprunger) 5/8
Carlina (Pius Schwitzer) 0/4
4. USA - 16 faults
Athena (Charlie Jayne) 4/12,
Romantovich Take One (Christine McCrea) 0/0 – double clear
Flexible (Rich Fellers) 0/4
Indigo (Margie Engle)4/8
5. France - 20 faults
Kraque Boom (Kevin Staut) 12/Elim
Napoli du Ry (Simon Delestre) 8/4
Topinambour (Penelope Leprevost) 0/4
Lord de Theize (Olivier Guillon) 0/4.
6. Belgium - 22 faults
Vigo D'Arsouilles STX (Philippe Le Jeune) 0/4
Bufero VH Panishof (Dirk Demeersman) 12/12
Challenge V. Begijnakker (Rik Hemeryck) 5/4
Cavalor Valentina Van-T Heike (Jos Lansink) 8/1
7. Ireland - 35 faults
Will Wimble (Alexander Butler) 4/23
SF Uryadi (Jennifer Crooks) 8/4
API Largo (Jessica Kuerten) 8/13
Amaretto D'Arco (Shane Sweetnam) 5/1
8. Denmark 45 faults
Uno's Safier (Andreas Schou) 9/13
Caballero (Emilie Martinsen) 21/0
Cartani (Charlotte Lund) 13/9
Amarone (Thomas Sandgaard) 5/9.
9. Germany - Retired in Second Round:
Che Guevara 17 (Jorg Oppermann) 5/28
Pacini (Jan Sprehe) 5/Elim
Argelith Stakkato (Eva Bitter) 4/NS
Cefalo (Holger Wulschner) 4/NS
FEI NATIONS CUP™ 2011 - STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 3 AT ST GALLEN (SUI):
1. Netherlands - 23.5
2. Ireland - 19.0
3. Belgium - 18.0
4. Great Britain - 16.0
5. USA - 11.5
6. Germany - 11.0
7. France - 11.0
8. Denmark - 4.0
The detailed standings are available at this LINK.
We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience.
By clicking any link on this page you are giving your consent for us to set cookies.