Courses  

You are here

 

2017

Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses
DatesVenue (NF)DisciplineOpen to NFs of GroupLanguagesInvitationReport
09-13 FebruaryHarare (ZIM)OlympicRegional Group IXEnglishClickClick
20-24 MarchTallinn (EST)OlympicRegional Group IIEnglishClick 
23-27 MarchZagreb (CRO)OlympicNational CROEnglishClickClick
03-07 AprilLa Aurora (GUA)OlympicRegional Group VSpanishClickClick
03-07 AprilAthens (GRE)EnduranceRegional Group IEnglishClick 
05-09 AprilBuenos Aires (ARG)OlympicRegional Group VISpanishClick 
05-09 AprilBelgrade (SRB)OlympicNational SRBEnglishClickClick
10-14 AprilPrejmer (ROU)OlympicRegional Group IEnglish--
19-23 June - NewMontevideo (URU)OlympicRegional Group VISpanishClick-
19-23 JulySao Paulo (BRA)OlympicRegional Group VISpanishClick 
12-16 SeptemberBogota (COL)EnduranceRegional Group V & VIEnglish/SpanishClickClick
23-27 Oct Cholpon Ata (KGZ)EnduranceRegional Group IIIRussianClick 
16-20 Oct - NewAbu Dhabi (UAE)EnduranceNational UAEEnglishClick 
23-27 Oct - NewAsuncion (PAR)OlympicNational PARSpanishClick 
23-27 Oct - NewDubai (UAE)EnduranceNational UAEEnglishClick 
01-05 NovemberBangkok (THA)OlympicRegional Group VIIIEnglishClick 
08-12 Nov - NewBjelovar (CRO)Endurance Regional Group IEnglish  
11-15 Dec - NewQuito (ECU)OlympicNational ECUSpanish  
TBCTBC (CRC)EnduranceNational CRCEnglish/Spanish  
TBCTunis (TUN)OlympicRegional Group VIIEnglish/French  
TBCTunis (TUN)EnduranceRegional Group VIIEnglish/French  

 

 

Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines 
DatesVenue (NF)DisciplineOpen to NFs of GroupLanguagesInvitationReport 
30 April - 05 MayGoiãna (BRA)Without EventingRegional Group VISpanish/PortugueseClick  
PostponedLa Aurora (GUA)WITH EventingNational GUASpanish   
16-22 October - New  Buenos AiresWITH EventingRegional Group VISpanishClick  
20-26 OctoberMontevideo (URU)WITH EventingRebional Group VISpanishClick  
8-13 OctoberZagreb (CRO)Without EventingNational CROEnglishClick  
11-17 DecemberTBC (CRC)WITH EventingRegional Group VSpanishClick  

 

Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
DatesVenue (NF)DisciplineOpen to NFs of GroupLanguagesRequirementsReport
22-27 MayLa Aurora (GUA)JumpingRegional Group IV, V & VISpanishClick 

 

Level 3 Workshops
DatesVenue (NF)TopicsOpen to NFs of GroupLanguagesEntry Form
7-9 MarchSantiago (CHI)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

IV, V & VIEnglish/SpanishClick
19-21 SeptemberAthens (GRE)

1) Role of the Coach  

2) Tactics & Strategy

I, II, III, VII, VIII, IXEnglishClick

 

 

2016

Click on the country invitation to find out how to register for courses

Level 1 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
DatesVenue (NF)Open to NFs of GroupLanguagesInvitationReport
14-17 JanuaryAthens (GRE)Regional Group I EnglishClick 
19-22 JanuaryAthens (GRE)Regional Group I EnglishClick 
20-23 January Beijing (CHN)National CHNEnglishClick 
25-28 JanuaryBeijing (CHN)National CHNEnglishClick 
22-25 MarchZhitnitsa (BUL)National BULEnglishClick 
27-30 AprilJericho (PLE)National PLEEnglishClickClick
03-06 May Montevideo (URU)Regional Group VISpanishClickClick
05-08 MayZagreb (CRO)National CROEnglishClick 
16-19 May Istanbul (TUR)Regional Group IEnglishClickClick
17-20 MayTaipei (TPE)National TPEEnglishClickClick
22-25 MayKuala Lumpur (MAS)Regional Group VIIIEnglishClickClick
06-10 JunePanama (PAN)Regional Group VSpanishClick 
27-30 JuneChrist Church (BAR)Regional Group IVEnglishClickClick
26-29 August San José (CRC)Regional Group VSpanishClickClick
05-08 Sept La Aurora (GUA)Regional Group VSpanishClick 
CancelledSargodah (PAK)National PAKEnglish- 
10-13 OctoberCairo (EGY)Regional Group VIIEnglishClick 
21-24 OctoberSan José (CRC)National CRCSpanishClick 
21-24 November Izmir (TUR)National TUREnglish/TurkishClickClick

 

Level 1 Courses - Vaulting
DatesVenue (NF)Open to NFs of GroupLanguagesInvitationReport
19-23 JanuaryCanberra (AUS)Regional NFs Group VIIIEnglishClick 
25-28 AprilGawler (AUS)Regional NFs Group VIIIEnglishClick 
1-4 SeptemberVemmelev (DEN)Regional - see invitationEnglishClickClick
25-28 OctoberSan José (CRC)Regional NFs Group VEnglishClickClick

 

Level 2 Courses - Olympic Disciplines
DatesVenue (NF)DisciplineOpen to NFs of GroupLanguagesInvitationReport
5-10 FebruaryTehran (IRI)Without EventingRegional Group IIIEnglishClick 
12-17 AprilQuito (ECU)Without EventingRegional Group VISpanishClick 
18-24 AprilLa Aurora (GUA)WITH EventingNational GUASpanishClick 
3-8 OctoberAthens (GRE)Without EventingRegional Group IEnglishClick 
7-12 NovemberIstanbul (TUR)Without EventingRegional Groups I & IIEnglishClick 
7-12 NovemberZhitnitsa (BUL)Without EventingRegional Group IEnglishClick 
15-20 NovemberZagreb (CRO)Without EventingRegional Group IEnglishClickClick

 

Level 3 Courses - Disciplines Specific
DatesVenue (NF)DisciplineOpen to NFs of GroupLanguagesRequirementsReport
16-21 AprilKyalami (RSA)JumpingRegional Group IXEnglishClick 
20-26 June Montevideo (URU)JumpingRegional Group V & VISpanishClick 
27 June - 2 JulyMontevideo (URU)EventingRegional Group V & VISpanishClick 

 

 

Note for NIS:

Change the promotion of the Past Courses Reports to show Sub-Hub Courses and Hub Main Coach Education as main references.

 

 

Olympic

 

English

 

X
Enter your FEI username.
Enter the password that accompanies your username.
Loading