Course Calendar 

You are here

Endurance Courses

Please note that the 2017 course calendar is being regularly updated. Once the courses have been confirmed, the course invitation will be published on this page and will be available to the public. For more information, please do not hesitate to contact the FEI Endurance Department.

Working Documents for Officials
Forms for Promotions:
Application Form - Judges 2*
Application Form - Judges 3*
Application Form - Judges 4*
Application Form - Technical Delegate 2*
Application Form - Technical Delegate 3*
Application Form - Technical Delegate 4*
Application Form - Steward Level 1
Application Form - Steward Level 2
Application Form - Steward Level 3

 

Working Documents for Course Organiser
Endurance Course Invitation Template
2019 Endurance FEI Course Directors list
Course Director Report
More information here

 

Endurance Course 2019
DateLocation NFCategoryCourse Director Invitation
18 - 20 January

Lamotte Beuvron

FRA

Level I and II Course for Judges and TDs

Level I and II Course for Stewards 

François Kerboul

Kevin Croke

 

Invitation

(Fully subscribed)

 

19 - 21 January

Wooli, NSW

AUS

Level I and II Course for Judges and TDs

Level I and II Course for Stewards

Ron Guest

Invitation

Registration form

23 - 24 January

Lembah Bidong

MASLevel I and II Course for StewardsSharon du Plessis

Invitation

Registration form

(Fully subscribed)

8 - 10 February

Lexington

USA

Combined Course for Judges, TDs and Stewards Level I and II

Teresa Cross and Mike Tomlinson

 

Invitation

Registration form

Agenda

 

8 - 10 February

 

Wellington

 

NZL

Level I and II Course for Stewards

Level I and II Course for Judges and TDs

Sharon du Plessis

Invitation

Invitation

Registration form

 

26 - 28 February

Lembah BidongMASLevel I and II Course for Judges and TDsFrançois Kerboul

Invitation

Registration form

Photo

 

08 - 10 March

 

Krakow

POL

Level I and II Course for Judges and TDs

Level I and II Course for Stewards

Kevin Croke

Invitation

Invitation

Registration form

03 - 05 Arpil

Moscow

RUSLevel I and II Course for JudgesKateryna Shcherbyna

Invitation

Registration form

 

12 - 14 June

 

Euston Park

GBR

Level I and II Course for Stewards

Level I and II Course for Judges and TDs

Sharon du Plessis

Invitation

Registration form

01 - 04 July

Muscat

NEW !

OMA

 

Level I and II Course for Stewards

Level I and II Course for Judges and TDs

Sharon du Plessis

Invitation

Judges and TDs Registration form

Stewards Registration form

 

09 - 10 November

 

Katerini PieriaGRELevel I and II Course for StewardsBrian Dunn

Invitation

Registration form

 

X