Medals by Nation  

You are here

FEI MEDALS

ALLTECH FEI WORLD EQUESTRIAN GAMES™ 2014 NORMANDY

     AUSTRALIA
Driving IndividualBoyd ExellCapone II - Curios
Rambo 395 - Spitfire
Winston

 

     AUSTRIA
Vaulting Pas-de-DeuxJasmin Lidner
Lukas Wacha
Bram
Lunger: Klaus Haidacher
Para Dressage Individual Grade 1bPepo PuchFine Feeling S
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade 1b
Pepo PuchFine Seeling S
Reining Team

Martin Mühlstätter
Rudi Kronsteiner
Tina Künstner-Mantl
Markus Morawitz

Wimpys Little Buddy
Dr Lee Hook
Cashn Rooster
Dun It Whiz jerry

 

  BELGIUM
Para Dressage Individual Grade IVMichele GeorgeFBW Rainman
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade IV
Michele GeorgeFBW Rainman
Reining TeamAnn Poels
Cira Baeck
Bernard Fonck
Piet Mestdagh

Nic Ricochet
Colonels Shining Gun
Sail on Top Whizard
RS Spat Mano War

 
  CANADA
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade II
Lauren BarwickOff to Paris
Para Dressage Individual Grade IILauren BarwickOff to Paris

 

  DENMARK
Para Dressage Individual Grade IIISusanne Jensby SunesenThy's Que Faire
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade III
Annika Lykke RisumAros a Fenris

 

  FRANCE
Vaulting Individual MaleJacques FerrariPoivre Vert
Lunger: François Athimon
Jumping Team
Simon Delestre
Pénélope Leprevost
Kevin Staut
Patrice Delaveau
Qlassic Bois Margot
Flora de Mariposa
Reveur de Hurtebise HDC
Orient Express HDC
Jumping IndividualPatrice DelaveauOrient Express HDC
Endurance TeamJean-Philippe FRANCES
Franck LAOUSSE
Nicolas BALLARIN
Denis Le Guillou
Secret de mon Coeur
Niky de la Fontaine
Lemir de Gargassan
Otimmins Armor
Vaulting Individual MaleNicolas AndreianaJust a Kiss HN
Lunger: Marina Joosten Dupon
Vaulting SquadLunger: Fabrice HolzbergerWatriano R

 

  GERMANY
Dressage TeamIsabell Werth
Helen Langehanenberg
Kristina Sprehe
Fabienne Lutkemeier

Bella Rose 2
Damon Hill NRW
Desperados FRH
D'Agostino FRH

Para Dressage Individual Grade IIIHannelore BrennerWomen of the World
Eventing TeamSandra Auffarth
Michael Jung
Ingrid Klimke
Dirk Schrade
Opgun Louvo
Fischerrocana FST
FRH Escada JS
Hop and Skip
Eventing IndividualSandra AuffarthOpgun Louvo
Vaulting SquadLunger: Jessica SchmitzDelia 99
Dressage Individual Grand PrixHelen LangehanenbergDamon Hill NRW
Dressage Individual FreestyleHelen LangehanenbergDamon Hill NRW
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade III
Hannelore BrennerWomen of the World
Eventing IndividualMichael JungFischerrocana FST
Driving TeamMichael Brauchle
Christoph Sandmann
Georg von Stein
 
Vaulting Pas-de-DeuxPia Engelberty
Torben Jacobs
Danny Box 25
Lunger: Patric Looser
Dressage Individual Grand PrixKristina SpreheDesperados FRH
Para Dressage Combined TeamElke Philipp
Hannelore Brenner
Carolin Schnarre
Britta Napel
Regaliz
Women of the World
Del Rusch
Let's Dance 89
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade 1a
Elke PhilippRegaliz
Vaulting Individual MaleEric OeseCalvador 5
Lunger: Andreas Bässler

 

  GREAT BRITAIN
Dressage Individual Grand Prix SpecialCharlotte DujardinValegro
Dressage Individual FreestyleCharlotte DujardinValegro
Para Dressage Individual - Grade IaSophie ChristiansenJaneiro 6
Para Dressage Individual - Grade 1bLee PearsonZion
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade 1b
Lee PearsonZion
Para Dressage Combined Team

Lee Pearson
Sophie Wells
Sophie Christiansen
Natasha Baker

Zion
Valerius
Janeiro 6
Cabral
Vaulting - Individual FemaleJoanne EcclesWH Bentley
Lunger: John Eccles
Dressage TeamCharlotte Dujardin
Carl Hester
Michael Eilberg
Gareth Hughes

Valegro
Nip Tuck
Half Moon Delphi
DV Stenkjers Nadonna

Para Dressage Individual Grade IINatasha BakerCabral
Para Dressage Individual Grade IVSophie WellsValerius
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade Ia
Sophie ChristiansenJane
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade IV
Sophie WellsValerius
Eventing TeamWilliam Fox-Pitt
Kristina Cook
Zara Phillips
Harry Meade
Chilli Morning
De Novo News
High Kingdom
Wild Lone
Eventing IndivualWilliam Fox-PittChilli Morning
Vaulting Pas-de-DeuxJoanne Eccles
Hannah Eccles
WH Bentley
Lunger: John Eccles
 
 
 
  HUNGARY
Driving TeamJózsef Dobrovitz
József Dobrovitz Jr
Zoltán Lázár
 
 
 
 
  ITALY
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade 1a
Sara MorgantiRoyal Delight
Para Dressage Individual Grade 1aSara MorgantiRoyal Delight
Vaulting - Individual FemaleAnna CavallaroHarley
Lunger: Nelson Vidoni
 
 
  QATAR
Endurance IndividualAbdulrahman Saad A.S Al SulaiteenKoheilan Kincso
 
 
  SINGAPORE
Para Dressage Individual Grade 1aLaurentia TanRuben James 2
 
 
  SPAIN
Endurance TeamJaume Punti Dachs
Jordi Arboix Santacreu
Javier Cervera Sanchez-Arnedo
Novisaad d'Aqui
Mystair des Aubus
Srawblade
 
 
 
  SWITZERLAND
Vaulting SquadLunger: Monika Winkler-BischopbergerWill be Good
Endurance Team
Barbara Lissarrague
Sonja Fritschi
Andrea Amacher


Preume de Paute
Okkarina d'Alsace
Rustik d'Alsace

Vaulting - Indivdual FemaleSimone JäiserLuk
Lunger: Rita Blieske
 
 
  THE NETHERLANDS
Jumping Team
Jeroen Dubbeldam
Maikel van der Vleuten
Jur Vrieling
Gerco Schröder
Zenith SFN
VDL Groep Verdi TN N.O.P.
VDL Bubalu
Glock's London N.O.P.
Jumping IndividualJeroen DubbeldamZenith SFN
Para Dressage Individual Grade IIRixt van der HorstUniek
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade II
Rixt van der HorstUniek
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade III
Sanne VoetsVedet PB N.O.P.
Driving TeamIsbrand Chardon
Koos de Ronde
Theo Timmermann
 
Para Dressage Individual Grade IIISanne VoetsVedet PB N.O.P.
Para Dressage Combined Team

Frank Hosmar
Sanne Voets
Rixt van der Horst
Demi Vermeulen

Alphaville N.O.P
Vedet PB N.O.P.
Uniek
Vaness
Endurance IndividualMarijke VisserLaiza de Jalima
Dressage TeamAdelinde Cornelissen
Hans Peter Minderhoud
Diederick van Silfhout
Edward Gal
Jerich Parzival N.O.P.
Glock's Johnson TN
Arlando NH N.O.P.
Glock's Voice
Dressage Individual FreestyleAdelinde CornelissenJerich Parzival N.O.P.
Para Dressage Individual Grade 1bNicole Den DulkWallace
Para Dressage Individual Grade IVFrank HosmarAlphaville N.O.P.
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade 1b
Nicole Den DulkWallace
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade II
Demi VermeulenVaness
Para Dressage Individual
Freestyle Grade IV
Frank HosmarAlphaville N.O.P.
Eventing TeamTim Lips
Elaine Pen
Merel Blom
Andrew Heffernan
Keyflow N.O.P.
Vira
Rumour Has It
Boleybawn Ace
Driving IndividualTheo TimmermannBoy - Dani - Draco
Mister - Rodina

 

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Endurance IndividualHE Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohd Al MaktoumYamamah
 
UNITED STATES
OF AMERICA
Reining TeamShawn Flarida
mandy McCutcheon
Andrea Fappani
Jordan Larson
Spooks Gotta Whiz
Yellow Jersey
Custom Cash Advance
HF Mobster
Reining IndividualShawn FlaridaSpooks Gotta Whiz
Driving IndividualChester WeberBoris W - Boy W
Para - Splash - Uniek
Reining IndividualAndrea FappaniCustom Cash Advance
Jumping Team
McLain Ward
Kent Farrington
Lucy Davis
Beezie Madden
Rothchild
Voyeur
Barron
Cortes "C"
Jumping IndividualBeezie MaddenCortes "C"
Reining IndividualMandy McCutcheonYellow Jersey

 

 

 

X