FEI Vaulting World Cup™ - Season 2018 - 2019

ONLINE STANDINGS OF FEI WORLD CUP™ VAULTING 2018-2019

FEI World Cup™ Individual Male Standings Click here
FEI World Cup™ Individual Female Standings Click here
FEI World Cup™ Pas-de-Deux Standings Click here

 QUALIFIED VAULTERS SEASON 2018/2019

 
Individual Female Individual Male Pas-de-Deux

Kristina BOE (GER) – defending title

Jannis DREWELL (GER) – defending title

Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER) – defending title

Janika DERKS (GER) Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER) Silvia STOPAZZINI & Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)
Sheena BENDIXEN (DEN) Jannik HEILAND (GER) Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)
Marina MOHAR (SUI) Lukas HEPPLER (SUI) Haley SMITH & Daniel JANES (USA)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI) Balazs BENCE (HUN)  
Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI)  Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)  
Corinna KNAUF (GER) Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)  
Silvia STOPAZZINI (ITA) Kristian ROBERTS (USA)  
  Clément TAILLEZ (FRA)  
  Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)  

 CALENDAR, ONLINE RESULTS & PARTICIPATING VAULTERS

     
Venue Competition Dates Qualified Female Vaulters Qualifed Male Vaulters Qualified Pas-de-Deux Vaulters

Paris, Villepinte (FRA)
30 November to 01 December 2018
Calendar and results

Competition 1:

30 November 2018 at 6pm

Competition 2:

01 December 2018 at 10am

Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI) 
Corinna KNAUF (GER)

Balazs BENCE (HUN)
Clément TAILLEZ (FRA)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)
Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Haley SMITH & Daniel JANES (USA)
Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)

Salzburg Arena Messezentrum (AUT)
05-09 December 2018
Calendar and results

Competition 1:

07 December 2018 at 3pm

Competition 2:

08 December 2018 at 3pm
 

Marina MOHAR (SUI)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI)
Corinna KNAUF (GER)
Silvia STOPAZZINI (ITA)

Jannis DREWELL (GER)
Balazs BENCE (HUN)
Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)
Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)
 
Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER)
Haley SMITH & Daniel JANES (USA)
Silvia STOPAZZINI & Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)

Leipzig (GER)
17-20 January 2019
Calendar and results

Competition 1:

18 January 2019 at 11.30am

Competition 2:

19 January 2019 at 6.15pm

Kristina BOE (GER)
Janika DERKS (GER)
Sheena BENDIXEN (DEN)
Marina MOHAR (SUI)

Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Jannik HEILAND (GER)
Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Kristian ROBERTS (USA)
Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER)

Offenburg (GER)

01- 03 February 2019
Calendar and results

Competition 1:

1 February 2019 at 5.30pm
 

Competition 2: 

2 February 2019 at 2pm
 

Kristina BOE (GER)
Janika DERKS (GER)
Sheena BENDIXEN (DEN)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI)
Marina MOHAR (SUI)
Corinna KNAUF (GER)

Jannis DREWELL (GER)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)
Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Jannik HEILAND (GER)
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Kristian ROBERTS (USA)
Clément TAILLEZ (FRA)
Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)
Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)

FINAL - Saumur (FRA)

18-21 April 2019

Warm-up Competition:

18 April 2019 at 9pm

Competition 1:

19 April 2019 at 9pm

Competition 2: 

20 April 2019 at 9pm

Kristina BOE (GER) – defending title
Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI)
Janika DERKS (GER)
Marina MOHAR (SUI)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Corinna KNAUF (GER)

Jannis DREWELL (GER) – defending title
Jannik HEILAND (GER)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)
Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)
Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)
Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Clément TAILLEZ (FRA)
Kristian ROBERTS (USA)

Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER) – defending title

Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)

Haley SMITH & Daniel JANES (USA)

USEFUL LINKS & DOCUMENTS

FEI World Cup™ Qualifiers - Calendar 2018 Click here
FEI Vaulting Rules are available in the Rules/Vaulting Menu
Check list for Organising Committees Click here
FEI Individual Male Rankings Online Rankings
FEI Individual Female Rankings Online Rankings
FEI Pas-de-Deux Rankings Online Rankings
Past FEI Vaulting World Cup Results and Standings Click here