Results & Standings 2017 - 2018 

You are here

FEI WORLD CUP™ VAULTING 2018-2019

STANDINGS

FEI World Cup™ Individual Male StandingsClick here
FEI World Cup™ Individual Female StandingsClick here
FEI World Cup™ Pas-de-Deux StandingsClick here

 

 QUALIFIED VAULTERS SEASON 2018/2019

Individual FemaleIndividual MalePas-de-Deux

Kristina BOE (GER) – defending title

Janika DERKS (GER)

Sheena BENDIXEN (DEN)

Marina MOHAR (SUI)

Ilona HANNICH (SUI)

Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI) 

Corinna KNAUF (GER)

Silvia STOPAZZINI (ITA)

Jannis DREWELL (GER) – defending title

Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)

Jannik HEILAND (GER)

Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)

Balazs BENCE (HUN)

Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)

Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)

Kristian ROBERTS (USA)

Clément TAILLEZ (FRA)

Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)

Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER) – defending title

Silvia STOPAZZINI & Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)

Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)

Haley SMITH & Daniel JANES (USA)

 

 CALENDAR, ONLINE RESULTS & PARTICIPATING VAULTERS 

VenueCompetition Dates

Qualified Vaulters

Paris, Villepinte (FRA)
30 November to 01 December 2018
Calendar and results

Competition 1:

30 November 2018 at 6pm

Competition 2:

01 December 2018 at 10am
 

Female category:

Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI) 
Corinna KNAUF (GER)

Male category:

Balazs BENCE (HUN)
Clément TAILLEZ (FRA)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)
Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)

Pas-de-Deux:

Haley SMITH & Daniel JANES (USA)
Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)

Salzburg Arena Messezentrum (AUT)
05-09 December 2018
Calendar and results

Competition 1:

07 December 2018 at 3pm

Competition 2:

08 December 2018 at 3pm
 

Female category:

Marina MOHAR (SUI)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI)
Corinna KNAUF (GER)
Silvia STOPAZZINI (ITA)

Male category:

Jannis DREWELL (GER)
Balazs BENCE (HUN)
Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)
Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)

Pas-de-Deux:

Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER)
Haley SMITH & Daniel JANES (USA)
Silvia STOPAZZINI & Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)

Leipzig (GER)
17-20 January 2019
Calendar and results

Competition 1:

18 January 2019 at 11.30am

Competition 2:

19 January 2019 at 6.15pm
 

Female category:

Kristina BOE (GER)
Janika DERKS (GER)
Sheena BENDIXEN (DEN)
Marina MOHAR (SUI)

Male category:

Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Jannik HEILAND (GER)
Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Kristian ROBERTS (USA)

Pas-de-Deux:

Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER)

Offenburg (GER)

01- 03 February 2019
Calendar and results

Competition 1:

1 February 2019 at 5.30pm
 

Competition 2: 

2 February 2019 at 2pm
 

Female category:

Kristina BOE (GER)
Janika DERKS (GER)
Sheena BENDIXEN (DEN)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI)
Marina MOHAR (SUI)
Corinna KNAUF (GER)

Male category:

Jannis DREWELL (GER)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)
Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Jannik HEILAND (GER)
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Kristian ROBERTS (USA)
Clément TAILLEZ (FRA)
Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)

Pas-de-Deux:

Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)
 

FINAL - Saumur (FRA)

18-21 April 2019

Warm-up Competition:

18 April 2019 at 9pm

Competition 1:

19 April 2019 at 9pm

Competition 2: 

20 April 2019 at 9pm

Female category:

Kristina BOE (GER) – defending title
Nadja BÜTTIKER (SUI)
Janika DERKS (GER)
Marina MOHAR (SUI)
Ilona HANNICH (SUI)
Corinna KNAUF (GER)

Male category:

Jannis DREWELL (GER) – defending title
Jannik HEILAND (GER)
Lukas HEPPLER (SUI)
Juan Martin CLAVIJO (COL)
Lorenzo LUPACCHINI (ITA)
Thomas BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Viktor BRÜSEWITZ (GER)
Clément TAILLEZ (FRA)
Kristian ROBERTS (USA)

Pas-de-Deux:

Theresa-Sophie BRESCH & Torben JACOBS (GER) – defending title

Zoe MARUCCIO & Syra SCHMID (SUI)

Haley SMITH & Daniel JANES (USA)

USEFUL LINKS & DOCUMENTS

FEI World Cup™ Qualifiers - Calendar 2018Click here
FEI Vaulting Rulesare available in the Rules/Vaulting Menu
Check list for Organising CommitteesClick here
FEI Individual Male RankingsOnline Rankings
FEI Individual Female RankingsOnline Rankings
FEI Pas-de-Deux RankingsOnline Rankings
Past FEI Vaulting World Cup Results and StandingsClick here

 

1 February 2019 at 5.30pm
 

Competition 2: 

2 February 2019 at 2pm
 

Female category:

 

X