FEI Dressage European Championships Children, Juniors, Young Riders, U25 & Ponies

Venue Information
Date 09 - 30 August 2020 - New dates
Venue Budapest region - Pilisjàszfalu (HUN)
Event official website Click here
Information for Children & Juniors
FEI Online Calendar & Results - Approved Schedule Click here
Children - Nominated Entries List Click here (Published 21/07/2020 - Updated 22/07/2020)
Children - Definite Entries List Click here (Published 28/07/2020 - Updated 07/08/2020)
Juniors - Nominated Entries List Click here (Published 21/07/2020 - Updated 22/07/2020)
Juniors - Definite Entries List Click here (Published 28/07/2020 - Updated 07/08/2020)
Information for Young Riders & U25
FEI Online Calendar & Results - Approved Schedule Click here
Young Riders - Nominated Entries List Click here (Published 28/07/2020 - Updated 29/07/2020)
Young Riders - Definite Entries List Click here (Published 04/08/2020 - Updated 12/08/2020)
U25 - Nominated Entries List Click here (Published 28/07/2020)
U25 - Definite Entries List Click here (Published 04/08/2020 - Updated 07/08/2020)​
Information for Ponies
FEI Online Calendar & Results - Approved Schedule Click here
Ponies - Nominated Entries List Click here (Published 04/08/2020)​
Ponies - Definite Entries List Click here (Published 11/08/2020 - Updated 19/08/2020)
2020 Champions
Children Team Children Individual
Gold - Germany (245,468) Gold - Emily ROTHER (GER) - Jasper
Silver - Netherlands (245,201) Silver - Calra PASCHERTZ (GER) - Danubio OLD
Bronze - France (217,376) Bronze - Maura KNIPSCHEER (NED) - Amaretto
Juniors Team Juniors Individual
Gold - Germany (222,212) Gold - Valentina PISTNER (GER) - Flamboyant OLD
Silver - Denmark (214,818) Silver - Anna MIDDELBERG (GER) - Blickfang HC
Bronze - Netherlands (213,515) Bronze - Jana LANG (GER) - Baron
Young Riders Team Young Riders Individual
Gold - Netherlands (222,940) Gold - Daphne VAN PEPERSTRATEN (NED) - Greenpoint's Cupido
Silver - Germany (222,030) Silver - Lia WELSCHOF (GER) - First Class
Bronze - Denmark (215,794) Bronze - Marten LUITEN (NED) - Fynona
U25 Team U25 Individual
Gold - Nerthelands (219,294) Gold - Anne-Mette Strandby HANSEN (DEN) - Foco Loco W
Silver - Germany (218,323) Silver - Jeanine NIEUWENHUIS (NED) - TC Athene
Bronze - Denmark (214,441) Bronze - Ann-Kathrin LINDNER (GER) - FBW Sunfire
Ponies Team Ponies Individual
Gold - Germany (232,711) Gold - Lucie-Anouk BAUMGÜRTEL (GER) - ZINQ Nasdaq FH
Silver - Denmark (222,171) Silver - Sophia Boje Obel JøRGENSEN (DEN) - Adriano B
Bronze - Netherlands (221,800) Bronze - Rose OATLEY (GER) - Daddy Moon