FEI COMMITTEES 

You are here

The FEI decision-making process is guided by expertise and knowledge from the sport and members of the sporting industry with subject-specific Committees representing all the disciplines, the athletes, veterinary science, administration (audit and compliance and nominations) as well as FEI Solidarity.

The composition of each FEI Committee is displayed below. Contact details of all FEI Committees members can be found in "My FEI Directory".

FEI Tribunal & FEI Standing & Technical Committees 2018

FEI Tribunal

Chair
Mr Henrik ARLE (FIN)
Term: 2011-2019

Deputy Chair
Mr Laurent NIDDAM (HUN)
Term: 2015-2019

 
Members
 
 
Ms Erika RIEDL (SUI) - Tribunal Clerk
Terms
2015-2019
2011-2019
2017-2019
2017-2019
2017-2021
Audit & Compliance
 
Chair
Mr Brian MANGAN (IRL)
Term: 2009-2020
 
Members
Terms
2017-2019
2014-2018
Nominations
Chair
Term: 2015-2019
Group IV
 
Term: 2015-2019
Group III

Group I
Group II
Group V
Group VI
Group VII
Group VIII
Group IX
Members
Terms
2017-2019
2017-2019
2017-2019
2017-2019
2017-2019
2015-2019
2015-2019
Athletes 
Chair

Dressage
Jumping
Eventing
Driving
Endurance
Vaulting
Reining
Para-Equestrian
FEI Athlete Representatives
 Terms
2018-2022
2018-2022
2018-2022
2018-2022
2018-2022
2018-2022
2018-2022
2018-2022
 
FEI Solidarity
Chair
Mr Ingmar DE VOS (BEL)
FEI President - Group I
Term: 2014-2018

Group II
Group III
Group IV
Group V
Group VI
Group VII
Group VIII
Group IX
Members
Mr Theo PLOEGMAKERS (NED)
Ms Marina SECHINA (RUS)
Ms Eve VAN DEN BOL (CAY)
Mr Juan Luis RODRIGUEZ (GUA)
Mr Pablo Tomas MAYORGA (ARG)
HRH Princess Haya AL HUSSEIN (JOR)
Ms Mona TEP (CAM)
Mr Hugues RENE (MRI)
Terms
2015-2018
2017-2018
2017-2018
2016-2018
2017-2018
2011-2018
2017-2018
2015-2018
Veterinary
Chair
Term: 2006-2018
 
Deputy Chair
Dr Kent ALLEN (USA)
Term: 2014-2018 
 
Members
Terms
2017-2021
2017-2021
2014-2018
2015-2019
2015-2019
Dressage
Chair
Mr Frank KEMPERMAN (NED)
Term: 2009-2021
 
Deputy Chair
Term: 2015-2019
 
Members 
Terms
2018-2022
2017-2021
2014-2018
2016-2020
Jumping
 
Chair
Deputy Chair
 
Members
Mr Cian O'CONNOR (IRL) - Athletes' Rep.
 
Terms
2014-2018
2015-2019
2016-2020
2018-2022
 
Eventing
Chair
Mr David O'CONNOR (USA)
Term: 2017-2021
 
Deputy Chair
 
Members
Mr William FOX-PITT (GBR) - Athletes' Rep.
Terms
2014-2018
2018-2022
2017-2021
2015-2019
Driving
Chair
Mr Károly FUGLI (HUN)
Term: 2011-2019
 
Deputy Chair
Mr Joaquin MEDINA (ESP)
Term: 2014-2018
 
Members
Terms
2016-2020
2014-2018
2017-2021
2015-2019
Endurance
Chair
Vacant
 
Deputy Chair
 
Members
Mr Tarek TAHER (KSA) - Athletes' Rep.
 
Terms
2014-2018
2016-2020
2015-2019
2018-2022
 
Vaulting
Chair
Mr John ECCLES (GBR)
Term: 2012-2019
 
Deputy Chair
Ms Doris KNOTTER (AUT)
Term: 2014-2018
 
Members
Mrs Kristina BOE (GER) - Athletes' Rep.
Terms
2018-2022
2014-2018
2015-2019
2015-2020
Reining
Chair
 
Deputy Chair
 Terms
2017-2021
2017-2021
2018-2022
2017-2018
Para-Equestrian
Chair
Mrs Amanda BOND (GBR)
Term: 2012-2020
 
Deputy Chair
 
Members
Terms
2015-2019
2017-2021
2014-2018
2018-2022
Medical
Chair
 
Members
Terms
2017-2021
2015-2019
2014-2018

 

X